KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

avvarranno

French translation: bénéficieron


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avvarranno
French translation:bénéficieron
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

00:01 Jan 3, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: avvarranno
I progettisti si avvarranno della consulenza tecnica fornita da...
zmohali
France
bénéficieron
Explanation:
avvalersi = bénéficier

Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bénéficieron
Massimo Gaido
5make use of
Simon Charass


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
make use of


Explanation:
avvalersi = v.intr.pron. to make* use; to avail oneself: - di un diritto, to make a use of a right; - dell'aiuto di qlcu., to make use of s.o.'s help

si avvarranno = futuro semplice, terza persona, pl.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Massimo Gaido: Wrong language.....it happens often to me too....
10 mins
  -> Oops. You are right.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bénéficieron


Explanation:
avvalersi = bénéficier



Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
8 mins

disagree  Chiara Santoriello: with a final t
7 hrs