tutto cio premesso e ritenuto

French translation: Tout ceci étant dit et observé

15:01 Jan 21, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: tutto cio premesso e ritenuto
tutto cio premesso e ritenuto
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:Tout ceci étant dit et observé
Explanation:
Ciao
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vedi sotto
Catherine Nazé Prempain
2Tout ceci étant dit et observé
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Pour faire simple, j'utiliserais simplement la formule classique "cela établi".
Sinon "Ceci dit et établi" s'utilise également.


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tout ceci étant dit et observé


Explanation:
Ciao

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search