KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

All'attenzione dell'Assistente Giuridico Mme Blanchet

French translation: À l'attention de Mme. Blanchet , l'assitante juridique


23:22 Dec 1, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: All'attenzione dell'Assistente Giuridico Mme Blanchet
It's a person working with a loyer and who is a loyer too
Alessandra Farisato
French translation:À l'attention de Mme. Blanchet , l'assitante juridique
Explanation:
À l'attention de Mme. Blanchet , l'assitante juridique


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 15 mins (2003-12-02 01:38:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

À l\'attention de Mme. Blanchet , Assitante juridique



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 47 mins (2003-12-02 23:09:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Desolée il y a un faute de frappe que jai fait je viens de remarquer;

\"Cest ASSISTANTE\" BIENSUR.

A L\'ATTENTION DE MME BLANCHET, ASSISTANTE JURIDIQUE

PS: comme je fais copier coller , javais fait la meme faute deux fois, excusez moi.
Selected response from:

Guetta
France
Grading comment
I thank you very much endeed, explanation was very good and i couldn't work without you!
Thanks for being so kind.
Alessandra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2À l'attention de Mme. Blanchet , l'assitante juridique
Guetta
5A l'attention de Mme Blanchet, Assistante JuridiquexxxAmandine
4 -2à l'attention de Mme. Blanchet, Avocate-Associée
swisstell


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
à l'attention de Mme. Blanchet, Avocate-Associée


Explanation:
This sounds better than "assistant" and corresponds to the facts, her being a lawyer too.
PS: Lawyer, not loyer. Ciao.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxohlala: asssitante juridique et non avocate associée...
1 hr

disagree  xxxAmandine: comme ohlala
20 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A l'attention de Mme Blanchet, Assistante Juridique


Explanation:
simple mais correct! :)

xxxAmandine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
À l'attention de Mme. Blanchet , l'assitante juridique


Explanation:
À l'attention de Mme. Blanchet , l'assitante juridique


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 15 mins (2003-12-02 01:38:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

À l\'attention de Mme. Blanchet , Assitante juridique



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 47 mins (2003-12-02 23:09:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Desolée il y a un faute de frappe que jai fait je viens de remarquer;

\"Cest ASSISTANTE\" BIENSUR.

A L\'ATTENTION DE MME BLANCHET, ASSISTANTE JURIDIQUE

PS: comme je fais copier coller , javais fait la meme faute deux fois, excusez moi.

Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
I thank you very much endeed, explanation was very good and i couldn't work without you!
Thanks for being so kind.
Alessandra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxohlala: assistante juridique sans l'
8 mins
  -> oups oui merci bcp.

agree  StudioErrante
6 hrs

agree  Fanta
7 hrs

agree  caramel
8 hrs

agree  Monique Laville: oui, san l'
16 hrs

disagree  xxxAmandine: comme ohlala
19 hrs