KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

compromettibile

French translation: pouvant faire l'objet d'un compromis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:compromettibile
French translation:pouvant faire l'objet d'un compromis
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

22:02 Dec 4, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: compromettibile
qualsiasi controversia per legge compromettibile sarà risolta con l'aiuto di un arbitro
GWalnut
pouvant faire l'objet d'un compromis
Explanation:
ou d'un accord à l'amiable, ou pouvant être soumise à un arbitrage, etc., tel est le sens.
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
;-)))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pouvant faire l'objet d'un compromis
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3Toute controverse sera résolue par voie d'arbitrage (par 1 arbitre) conformément à la loi en vigueur
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pouvant faire l'objet d'un compromis


Explanation:
ou d'un accord à l'amiable, ou pouvant être soumise à un arbitrage, etc., tel est le sens.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 976
Grading comment
;-)))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Tout litige pouvant, aux termes de la loi, faire l'objet d'un compromis, sera résolu...
11 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Toute controverse sera résolue par voie d'arbitrage (par 1 arbitre) conformément à la loi en vigueur


Explanation:
compromissoire pour une clause





Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328