KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

fermo il disposto

French translation: Étant convenues les dispositions du décret......., pour les entreprises......


16:53 Dec 16, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: fermo il disposto
Fermo il disposto, per le imprese stabilité in Italia, del decreto legislativo 8 agosto 1994, n.490, e successive modifiche...
zmohali
France
French translation:Étant convenues les dispositions du décret......., pour les entreprises......
Explanation:
Fermo il disposto... (fermo restando che... étant entendu que...)
Selected response from:

Diana Salama
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Étant convenues les dispositions du décret......., pour les entreprises......Diana Salama
1Sous réserve des dispositions du...
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Sous réserve des dispositions du...


Explanation:
V. http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/0_812_121_02/a2.html
http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/0_812_121_02/a5.html

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Étant convenues les dispositions du décret......., pour les entreprises......


Explanation:
Fermo il disposto... (fermo restando che... étant entendu que...)


    Dictionnaire Zingarelli 2001 - Zanichelli
Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PASCALE BOLAZZI
1 hr