Tutto ciò premesso il sottoscritto procuratore INSTA ..................

French translation: Ceci dit / par ces motifs, le soussigné procureur requiert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tutto ciò premesso il sottoscritto procuratore INSTA ..................
French translation:Ceci dit / par ces motifs, le soussigné procureur requiert
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

19:15 Jan 8, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Tutto ciò premesso il sottoscritto procuratore INSTA ..................
Tutto ciò premesso il sottoscritto procuratore INSTA affinché la ditta XXX venga ammessa allo stato passivo di fallimento
vivi
Tout ceci dit, le soussigné procureur requiert
Explanation:
instare: demander, requérir.
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Par ces motifs, le soussigné procureur
xxxAmandine
4Tout ceci dit, le soussigné procureur requiert
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tout ceci dit, le soussigné procureur requiert


Explanation:
instare: demander, requérir.

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  co.libri : oui, sauf "tout ceci dit"; à la rigueur, "ceci dit" tout seul; mais les formules des tribunaux sont plutôt du genre: "sur quoi, le tribunal requiert..." ou "par ces motifs", "au vu des considérants", etc.
34 mins

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Par ces motifs, le soussigné procureur


Explanation:
Je pense que cela sonne bien

xxxAmandine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search