KudoZ home » Italian to French » Law/Patents

Come stai?

French translation: Comment vas-tu?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Come stai?
French translation:Comment vas-tu?
Entered by: Katia Xenophontos

23:20 Oct 21, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Come stai?
Come stai?
vito
Comment vas-tu?
Explanation:
Più familiare: "Comment ça va"?
o semplicemente: "Ca va?"

Selected response from:

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Comment vas-tu?Katia Xenophontos
5Ca va?Simon Mizeria
4comment te portes tu ? ca roule ?yacine


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Comment vas-tu?


Explanation:
Più familiare: "Comment ça va"?
o semplicemente: "Ca va?"



Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  TransHispania
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Silvia Carmignani
6 hrs
  -> Grazie, Ines

agree  Rita Cavaiani
16 hrs
  -> Grazie, Rita

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ca va?


Explanation:
la question plus officiel: comment allez-vous?

Simon Mizeria

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comment te portes tu ? ca roule ?


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 49