KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

valore di taratura

French translation: valeur de réglage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valore di taratura
French translation:valeur de réglage
Entered by: Fernando Muela

18:07 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: valore di taratura
si tratta ancora di macchinari tecnici
marina nasi
valeur de réglage
Explanation:
C'est la traduction proposée par EUR<ODICATOM:

(1)
TERM valore di regolazione

Reference UCPTE
(2)
TERM valore di taratura

Reference UCPTE

(1)
TERM valeur de réglage

Reference UCPTE

Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valeur d'étalonnageGuereau
4valeur de réglage
Fernando Muela
3valeur de calibration
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur de calibration


Explanation:
je crois

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 18:20:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

valeur de calage (s\'il s\'agit d\'une machine de telecommunication)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeur de réglage


Explanation:
C'est la traduction proposée par EUR<ODICATOM:

(1)
TERM valore di regolazione

Reference UCPTE
(2)
TERM valore di taratura

Reference UCPTE

(1)
TERM valeur de réglage

Reference UCPTE



Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci bien!

1 day29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeur d'étalonnage


Explanation:
En français "correct" et en métrologie on parle d'étalonnage. Sinon "valeur de réglage" est un pis-aller.

HTH

Guereau
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28