KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

troncare (la giunzione)

French translation: couper


07:48 Sep 6, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: troncare (la giunzione)
Machine à scier des blocs:

- Svincolare il "filo diamantato" dalla puleggia motrice, sconnettere la giunzione filettata oppure "troncare la giunzione" a manicotto e recuperare tutto l'utensile.
Monique Laville
Italy
French translation:couper
Explanation:
.........
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Carol. Merci Cathie pour ta proposition.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sectionner (le raccord)
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1couper
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
couper


Explanation:
.........

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Merci Carol. Merci Cathie pour ta proposition.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Salzano
4 hrs
  -> Merci

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sectionner (le raccord)


Explanation:
On parle souvent de "sectionner" un tube, un raccord, etc.


    Reference: http://www.loasis-mag.com/filtre-bassin-shark-sieve-300.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
5 hrs
  -> Merci Enrico :-)

agree  BPTraduzioni: esatto
10 hrs
  -> Merci Bruno :-)