KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lattoneria

French translation: tôlerie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lattoneria
French translation:tôlerie
Entered by: Maryvonne Dulac

17:44 Feb 16, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / riparazioni carrozzerie
Italian term or phrase: lattoneria
Ad un certo punto i figli decidono di specializzarsi anche nella riparazione di lattoneria e verniciatura presso varie carrozzerie per completare la conoscenza per quanto riguarda lo smontaggio e il rimontaggio completo di autovetture .

Merci encore!
Maryvonne Dulac
Italy
tôlerie
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-16 17:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.dos10.net/2008/10/la-tolerie-carrosserie/
Description du métier : La tôlerie / carrosserie englobe la réparation et/ou le remplacement tant des pièces de construction que des panneaux.

Agent de maîtrise en tôlerie-carrosserie
www.recrut.com › ... › Agent de maîtrise en tôlerie-carrosserie
Répare par remise en forme ou remplacement des éléments endommagés de carrosserie ou de structure
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tôlerie
Françoise Vogel
3 +1tôlerie
Laura Cecci Dupuy
3ferblanterie
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tôlerie


Explanation:
***

Laura Cecci Dupuy
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
6 mins
  -> Grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ferblanterie


Explanation:
Ferblanterie = Insustrie des objets en fer-blanc, en zinc et en laiton

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tôlerie


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-16 17:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.dos10.net/2008/10/la-tolerie-carrosserie/
Description du métier : La tôlerie / carrosserie englobe la réparation et/ou le remplacement tant des pièces de construction que des panneaux.

Agent de maîtrise en tôlerie-carrosserie
www.recrut.com › ... › Agent de maîtrise en tôlerie-carrosserie
Répare par remise en forme ou remplacement des éléments endommagés de carrosserie ou de structure

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
7 mins
  -> merci !

agree  beatricesther
18 mins
  -> merci !

agree  BPTraduzioni: Tout à fait ça . Ciao
30 mins
  -> merci :)