KudoZ home » Italian to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

percorsi sterili

French translation: parcours stériles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:percorsi sterili
French translation:parcours stériles

08:22 Nov 3, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-06 10:54:27 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Armadi passanti
Italian term or phrase: percorsi sterili
Destinati all'interconnessione fra percorsi sterili e non
Pointilleux
Italy
parcours stériles
Explanation:
avec les portes renforcées de l'entrée précédente, c'est un parcours dans un labo, dans une usine, qui est balisé et qui ne peut être parcouru que par des personnes ou objets stériles
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3secteurs stériles
Ivana Giuliani
3parcours stériles
rcolin


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parcours stériles


Explanation:
avec les portes renforcées de l'entrée précédente, c'est un parcours dans un labo, dans une usine, qui est balisé et qui ne peut être parcouru que par des personnes ou objets stériles

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Thanks

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secteurs stériles


Explanation:

una possibilità

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71