KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical: Dentistry

Plastica Vestibolare

French translation: Chirurgie plastique vestibulaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Plastica Vestibolare
French translation:Chirurgie plastique vestibulaire
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:04 Apr 28, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: Plastica Vestibolare
TIPO DI LASER
Indicazione
Raschiamento
Riduzione batteri
Asportazione tessuto epiteliale
Gengivectomia
Frenectomia
Plastica Vestibolare
Mobilità
Asportazioni
Preaparazione del solco
Afta
Herpes orale
Emostasi
Rimozione dello smalto
Rimozione della dentina
Rimozione della carie
Sterilizzazione
Chiusura della dentina
Asciugatura canali
Taglio della polpa
Indurimento compositi
Sbiancamento
Ipersensibilità
Sterilizzazioni canali
Lesioni parodontali


Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
Chirurgie plastique vestibulaire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chirurgie plastique vestibulairexxxLionel_M
4plastie vestibulaire
patrick teyssier


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastie vestibulaire


Explanation:
http://www.sso.ch/doc/doc_download.cfm?uuid=8820C825D9D9424C...



patrick teyssier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chirurgie plastique vestibulaire


Explanation:
-

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10