KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical

perforazioni libere ou saccate

French translation: perforations libres ou cloisonnées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:perforazioni libere ou saccate
French translation:perforations libres ou cloisonnées
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

10:44 Dec 1, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: perforazioni libere ou saccate
Saccate será " provoquées" in francese?
tradusport
Portugal
perforations libres ou cloisonnées
Explanation:
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perforations libres ou cloisonnées
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3dans un sac o enfermées dans un sac
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans un sac o enfermées dans un sac


Explanation:
Definizione di saccato : detto di una forma di idropisia nella quale il siero resta chiuso in una specie di sacco.
Spesso si parla di versamento pleurico (oppure peritoneale) libero o saccato

In francese si parla di comblement du cul de sac pleural.



Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perforations libres ou cloisonnées


Explanation:
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 976