KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical (general)

emirima tibiale laterale

French translation: ménisque latéral


10:53 Dec 23, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: emirima tibiale laterale
ménisque interne tibial latéral?
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
French translation:ménisque latéral
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ménisque latéralxxxLionel_M
3plateau tibial latéral
Madeleine Rossi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plateau tibial latéral


Explanation:
Emirima = une partie cartilagineuse ou osseuse du ménisque...

Je pencherais pour "plateau", qui en français englobe cette même zone.

Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ménisque latéral


Explanation:
-

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Grazie.