KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical (general)

emicostato

French translation: hémithorax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:emicostato
French translation:hémithorax
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

07:24 Feb 1, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: emicostato
Nessun dolore alla palpazione dell'emicostato
Tania Bendoni
hémithorax
Explanation:
http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-hemithorax.htm
http://dictionary.sensagent.com/hémithorax/fr-fr/
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hémithorax
Giusy Comi
3 +2hémithorax
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hémithorax


Explanation:
http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-hemithorax.htm
http://dictionary.sensagent.com/hémithorax/fr-fr/

Giusy Comi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
3 hrs
  -> Merci elysee

agree  Isabella Aiello
3 hrs
  -> Merci Isabella

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hémithorax


Explanation:
Définition du mot Hémithorax :
L'hémithorax désigne une moitié latérale du thorax.




    Reference: http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-hemithorax.htm
Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi
1 min

agree  elysee
3 hrs