Urostasi

French translation: urostase

Italian term or phrase:Urostasi
French translation:urostase
Entered by: Nesrine Echroudi

18:52 May 1, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / kidney
Italian term or phrase: Urostasi
nessun segno di urostasi bilateralmente...
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
urostase
Explanation:
l'atteinte bilatérale (les deux reins) est héréditaire et rare.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 heures (2018-05-02 10:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urostase est le terme médical désignant l'infection, l'expression "stase urinaire" est aussi utilisé mais plutôt pour la description des symptômes.
cf. p.e. http://treat-simply.com/fr/records/951
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urostase
DalvaTrad
3 +1stase urinaire
Christine C.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stase urinaire


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2018-05-01 19:11:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://translate.academic.ru/Мочевой стаз/ru/xx/

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claude assian
14 hrs
  -> Merci Claude.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urostase


Explanation:
l'atteinte bilatérale (les deux reins) est héréditaire et rare.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 heures (2018-05-02 10:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urostase est le terme médical désignant l'infection, l'expression "stase urinaire" est aussi utilisé mais plutôt pour la description des symptômes.
cf. p.e. http://treat-simply.com/fr/records/951


    Reference: http://fr.medicine-guidebook.com/vnutrennie-bolezni_718_hron...
DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  claude assian: wrong entry, sorry, stase urinaire sounds better
12 hrs