KudoZ home » Italian to French » Music

arpeggio

French translation: arpège


15:29 Jul 18, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Music
Italian term or phrase: arpeggio
series of notes
anthony.dewhurst
French translation:arpège
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1arpège
Agnès Levillayer
4 +1arpège
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arpège


Explanation:
mais souvent ont dit Arpeggio dans toutes les langues

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arpège


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
1 hr