KudoZ home » Italian to French » Music

un fraseggiare di melodie e immagini che travalicano

French translation: un phrasé...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:un fraseggiare...
French translation:un phrasé...
Entered by: cenek tomas

22:37 Jan 15, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Italian term or phrase: un fraseggiare di melodie e immagini che travalicano
"il trio fuori dagli schemi del jazz tradizionale, porta nel live un fraseggiare di melodie e immagini che travalicano spesso i confini del pop, del folk svedese, fino a sonorità da drum'n'bass, ma non solo, con cambiamenti di ritmo che conquistano il pubblico."

Auriez-vous des idées pour la traduction de ces deux verbes?
Merci encore.
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
un phrasé de mélodies et d' images qui franchissent souvent les barrières de la pop
Explanation:
"phrasé":terme adapté en musique
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un phrasé de mélodies et d' images qui franchissent souvent les barrières de la pop
cenek tomas
3un phrasé de mélodies et d'images qui franchissent
Christine C.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un phrasé de mélodies et d' images qui franchissent souvent les barrières de la pop


Explanation:
"phrasé":terme adapté en musique

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un phrasé de mélodies et d'images qui franchissent


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2008-01-15 22:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... les frontières du pop, ...

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12