KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Che storia!

French translation: quelle histoire!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Che storia!
French translation:quelle histoire!
Entered by: Rita Cavaiani

15:55 Oct 28, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Che storia!
= Quelle hystoire! Ma si può dire anche que cette hystoire?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
quelle histoire
Explanation:
aggiungo che "que cette histoire" non si può dire assolutamente; è un errore
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5quelle histoireRita Cavaiani
4 +4Quelle histoire!JH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Quelle histoire!


Explanation:
good luck

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
35 mins
  -> merci Paola

agree  Chiara Santoriello
8 hrs
  -> merci Chiara

agree  Silvia Carmignani
13 hrs
  -> merci Ines

agree  Brigitte Gendebien
3 days 19 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quelle histoire


Explanation:
aggiungo che "que cette histoire" non si può dire assolutamente; è un errore

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  yacine
5 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
7 hrs

agree  Silvia Carmignani
12 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
12 days