International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

contenitore grafico

French translation: conteneur graphique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contenitore grafico
French translation:conteneur graphique
Entered by: Giuseppe Randazzo

06:08 May 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / grafica
Italian term or phrase: contenitore grafico
All’interno del contenitore grafico si è pensato di utilizzare immagini fotografiche che sappiano far capire il campo lavorativo soggetto del messaggio promozionale-informativo.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
conteneur graphique
Explanation:
si, compare diverse volte su google.fr proprio come collocazione per cui dovrebbe essere corretto cosi
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conteneur graphique
Giuseppe Randazzo
3graphic supportJH Trads


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
graphic support


Explanation:
not sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-05-15 06:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma dove ho la testa, in francese:

à mon avis: support graphique

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conteneur graphique


Explanation:
si, compare diverse volte su google.fr proprio come collocazione per cui dovrebbe essere corretto cosi

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
7 hrs
  -> grazie...

agree  Giacobbe: :)
28 days
  -> graie