KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

segui-lettera

French translation: suite de lettre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:segui-lettera
French translation:suite de lettre
Entered by: Giuseppe Randazzo

06:26 May 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / grafica
Italian term or phrase: segui-lettera
vengono proposte alcune varianti di carteggio (carta da lettera, segui-lettera,biglietto da visita) che possono rappresentare la base su cui costruire l'intera immagine
Viviane Brigato
Italy
suite de lettre
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7suite de lettre
Giuseppe Randazzo
4 +4suite de lettre
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
suite de lettre


Explanation:
..

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: Solo perché ho cercato degli esempi... ;-)
13 mins
  -> ok allora :-) Grazie!!

agree  Stefano Asperti
7 hrs
  -> grazie..hai visto?ho anche avuto l'agree di Agnes..sono troppo felice:P

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
7 hrs
  -> Merci Cathie

agree  Francine Alloncle
7 hrs
  -> merci francine

agree  Fanta
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie fanta...

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 day3 hrs
  -> grazie...

agree  Giacobbe: :)
28 days
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
suite de lettre


Explanation:
En papeterie "affaires", pour la création d'une identité visuelle de la société, on dispose généralement du papier à en-tête pour le premier feuillet "=tête de lettre" et d'un papier simplifié (par exemple avec seulement le logo) pour les autres pages "=suite de lettre" si la lettre est de plusieurs feuillets.

http://www.bobex.lu/bobex/control/info?jsp=bg_printing.jsp&l...
http://www.tao.fr/pages/kitbasiccom.html
http://www.souris-verte.fr/sofres/somsom.htm


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo: per una volta sono arrivato prima del mio Mito:P
2 mins

agree  Stefano Asperti: Agnès, tuaglia ha una vera venerazione per te :-)
7 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: C'est le printemps... j'ai toujours trouvé les amours virtuelles naissantes très émouvantes... :D
7 hrs
  -> Ciel ! Mon mari !!!

agree  Fanta
1 day2 hrs