KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

poliuretano

French translation: polyuréthan(n)e


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:poliuretano
French translation:polyuréthan(n)e

20:30 Nov 8, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: poliuretano
poliuretano espanso
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
polyuréthane expansé; o: mousse de polyuréthane
Explanation:
Grande Dizionario Tecnico

(dallo stesso dizionario, la doppia n di Frédéric risulta corretta)
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1polyuréthanne expanséGuereau
4polyuréthane expansé; o: mousse de polyuréthanePhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyuréthanne expansé


Explanation:
od
polyuréthane expansé
HTH


Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtinaa
2 days 14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polyuréthane expansé; o: mousse de polyuréthane


Explanation:
Grande Dizionario Tecnico

(dallo stesso dizionario, la doppia n di Frédéric risulta corretta)

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38