KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

sfoderabile

French translation: déhoussable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfoderabile
French translation:déhoussable

20:34 Nov 8, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: sfoderabile
di poltrona
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
déhoussable
Explanation:
déhoussable adj.


Déf. :
Dont on peut enlever la housse, les housses.


Note :
Se dit des coussins d'un fauteuil ou d'un canapé.




Grand dictionnaire terminologique
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1déhoussable
Silvia Carmignani
4amovible
Isabelle Andrieu
4déhoussablePhilippe Danjoux
4amovible
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amovible


Explanation:
cioè: Revêtement (en tissu) amovible

HTH
Cristina



Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déhoussable


Explanation:
Grande Dizionario Tecnico

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amovible


Explanation:
revetement en tissus amovible


Isabelle Andrieu
PRO pts in pair: 62

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déhoussable


Explanation:
déhoussable adj.


Déf. :
Dont on peut enlever la housse, les housses.


Note :
Se dit des coussins d'un fauteuil ou d'un canapé.




Grand dictionnaire terminologique

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtinaa
2 days 6 hrs