KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

fare delle correzioni

French translation: faire des corrections


15:18 Nov 17, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: fare delle correzioni
Faire des corrections, ma si può dire anche de invece di des?
Valerio
French translation:faire des corrections
Explanation:
"faire des corrections" va bene
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Ehilà! Ancora al lavoro di sabato sera?
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Des et de
Barbara Baldi
4faire des correctionsRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire des corrections


Explanation:
"faire des corrections" va bene

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Ehilà! Ancora al lavoro di sabato sera?

1 day 18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Des et de


Explanation:
Le professeur a fait des corrections à ma dissertation.

MA

Sur ma dissertation il y avait encore de nouvelles corrections.
(in questo caso poiché il sostantivo è seguito da un aggettivo si mette "de").

Barbara Baldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian