KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

concimazione

French translation: le pralinage


13:01 Dec 6, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: concimazione
agraire
traduttor
French translation:le pralinage
Explanation:
procédé qui consiste à plonger les racines des jeunes plantes dans du pralin avant de les mettre en terre.
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fertilisationxxxSCOALB
4concimazione a base di calce = chaulagePhilippe Danjoux
4le pralinagexxxHenri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le pralinage


Explanation:
procédé qui consiste à plonger les racines des jeunes plantes dans du pralin avant de les mettre en terre.


    dictionnaire
xxxHenri

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fertilisation


Explanation:
fertilisation de la terre, des plantes etc., par engrais chimique ou organiques.


Salut,

SCOALB

xxxSCOALB
PRO pts in pair: 1

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concimazione a base di calce = chaulage


Explanation:
Anche: fumure

o: con fosfati: phosphatage; con erpice: ébousage; con letame: fumaison, fumage.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38