KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

cenni

French translation: notions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cenni
French translation:notions
Entered by: Chiara_M

11:16 Dec 20, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: cenni
Bonjour,
Je dois traduire ce terme au sein de descriptifs de cours de médecine.
Voici quelques exemples:

- Cenni di terapia
- Cenni di antropologia
- Cenni su digestione e assorbimento
- Cenni sulla tuberculosi polmonare
- Cenni sull'impiego degli antibiotici
David Baour
Brazil
notions
Explanation:
Je dirais notions.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-12-20 11:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien éléments
Selected response from:

Chiara_M
Grading comment
Merci Chiara et bonne journée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4introduction à
Olivia MAHÉ
3notions
Chiara_M


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notions


Explanation:
Je dirais notions.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-12-20 11:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien éléments

Chiara_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci Chiara et bonne journée!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction à


Explanation:
thèmes abordés, initiation à

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99