KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Tondino

French translation: fil d'acier


16:25 Dec 20, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Tondino
"x è in grado di realizzare prodotti da stampaggio a freddo. La materia prima può essere sia lamiera che tondino, a seconda della geometria del pezzo, allo scopo di ottimizzarne l’utilizzo"

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:fil d'acier
Explanation:
structure en fil d'acier chromé
struttura in tondino di acciaio chromato

Contact_info@domainuk.co.uk_for_Magis.pdf" rel="nofollow" target="_blank">http://www.domainuk.co.uk/ebnethtml/domainuk.nsf/pdf/Magis/C...
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fil d'acier
Viviane Brigato
4fer rond
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tondino
fer rond


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Hoepli

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 219
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tondino
fil d'acier


Explanation:
structure en fil d'acier chromé
struttura in tondino di acciaio chromato

Contact_info@domainuk.co.uk_for_Magis.pdf" rel="nofollow" target="_blank">http://www.domainuk.co.uk/ebnethtml/domainuk.nsf/pdf/Magis/C...


    Reference: http://www.domainuk.co.uk/ebnethtml/domainuk.nsf/pdf/Magis/C...
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147
The asker has declined this answer