KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

si snodano

French translation: se succèdent / se déroulent l'une après l'autre


17:46 Jan 21, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Info. turistiche sulla Reggia di Casera
Italian term or phrase: si snodano
Le 1200 sale si snodano l'una dentro l'altra, lasciando stupiti per la ricchezza della decorazione, degli arredi e delle suppellettili.
Sabrina
French translation:se succèdent / se déroulent l'une après l'autre
Explanation:
s'emboîtent
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se succèdent / se déroulent l'une après l'autreJH Trads
4se dénouent
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se dénouent


Explanation:
Ciao
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se succèdent / se déroulent l'une après l'autre


Explanation:
s'emboîtent


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106