KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

denocciolato

French translation: dénoyauté


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:denocciolato
French translation:dénoyauté
Entered by: Guereau

09:41 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: denocciolato
Olive verdi denocciolate
babi
dénoyauté
Explanation:
Olives vertes dénoyautées.

Ciao
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dénoyautéGuereau
5olives vertes dénoyautéesxxxhanneton
4denoyautées
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dénoyauté


Explanation:
Olives vertes dénoyautées.

Ciao

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux
0 min

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  tradusport
1 hr

agree  bilbun
4 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denoyautées


Explanation:
Olives vertes dénoyautées.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 09:59:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

olives dénoyautées 280 g - - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... ANTISPASTI. coeurs d´artichauts 280 g caponata 280 g aubergines et poivrons
280 g olives dénoyautées 280 g tomates séchées 280 g. ...
www.resto-italia.com/ItaliaBoutique/c45.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Esperya - Pacchi Pronti - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Salées de Cetara Nettuno (pot verre de 420 g) Non disponible Olives dénoyautées
Costa dei Rosmarini (pot verre de 180 g) 2 x Spaghetti Latini (paquet de a ...
retrobottega2.esperya.it/PacchiPronti/ConfrontaPacchi.asp?idT=7&idL=1739 - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
olives vertes dénoyautées


Explanation:
olives dont le noyau a été enlevé

xxxhanneton