KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

capiente

French translation: de grande contenance/ à grande capacité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capiente
French translation:de grande contenance/ à grande capacité
Entered by: Christine C.

17:31 Jul 2, 2007
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Nacelle bébé
Italian term or phrase: capiente
Dal primo giorno, una navicella comoda come una culla.

XXX Bag (sac à langer) pratica e *capiente*, con comodo fasciatoio da viaggio.


Quel adjectif mettriez-vous ici?
Merci!
Christine C.
Italy
de grande contenance
Explanation:
www.magicmaman.com/,le-sac-a-langer-sac-de-voyage-baby-on-board-a-44-90,67,9077.asp
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès. C'est en effet ce que j'avais mis, mais trouvais cette traduction un peu plate.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de grande contenance
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1énorme
TrueBaller


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capiente (ici)
énorme


Explanation:
Direi io.

TrueBaller
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela: aussi "spacieux" (peut-être)
1 hr
  -> Merci, Daniela!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capiente (ici)
de grande contenance


Explanation:
www.magicmaman.com/,le-sac-a-langer-sac-de-voyage-baby-on-board-a-44-90,67,9077.asp

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
Merci Agnès. C'est en effet ce que j'avais mis, mais trouvais cette traduction un peu plate.
Notes to answerer
Asker: J'ai également trouvé "à grande capacité".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
7 hrs