KudoZ home » Italian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

riscontro

French translation: réponse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riscontro
French translation:réponse
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

12:57 May 17, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: riscontro
Restiamo a sua disposizione per qualsiasi chiarimento o approfondimento o incontro ed in attesa di gentile riscontro.
In questo caso, 'riscontro' corrisponde a 'accord'?
Karine Degliame
réponse
Explanation:
Io direi: "Nous restons à votre disposition pour tout éclaircissement, approfondissement ou rencontre. Dans l'attente d'une réponse de votre part, nous vous prions de croire, Messieurs, à l'expression......
Selected response from:

melania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réponsemelania
4reponse
eolmedo
4Réponse
Circe
4replyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Réponse


Explanation:
Riscontro corrisponde a "réponse".

Spero ti sirva. Saluti. :o)

Circe
Spain

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reponse


Explanation:
voilà

eolmedo
France

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réponse


Explanation:
Io direi: "Nous restons à votre disposition pour tout éclaircissement, approfondissement ou rencontre. Dans l'attente d'une réponse de votre part, nous vous prions de croire, Messieurs, à l'expression......


melania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian