KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

ex palazzina uffici

French translation: vedi sotto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ex palazzina uffici
French translation:vedi sotto
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

22:19 Aug 20, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ex palazzina uffici
ex palazzina uffici
vogeler
"ex petit bâtiment abritant des bureaux"
Explanation:
Non sapendo nulla di questa palazzina, solo posso immaginare che sia una edificio di una certa importanza. Pertanto lo lascerei in italiano "ex palazzina uffici" spiegando il significato in francese: "ex petit bâtiment abritant des bureaux".

Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Une villa privée convertie en bureauxevelyn evans
4"ex petit bâtiment abritant des bureaux"
Massimo Gaido


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"ex petit bâtiment abritant des bureaux"


Explanation:
Non sapendo nulla di questa palazzina, solo posso immaginare che sia una edificio di una certa importanza. Pertanto lo lascerei in italiano "ex palazzina uffici" spiegando il significato in francese: "ex petit bâtiment abritant des bureaux".



Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Une villa privée convertie en bureaux


Explanation:
Il s'agit je crois d'une villa assez importante qui a été réaménagée en bureaux.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4