KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Il cuore verde della città

French translation: Le coeur vert de la ville


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Il cuore verde della città
French translation:Le coeur vert de la ville
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:29 Oct 16, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Il cuore verde della città
A intendere la parte piena di verde, parchi, ecc.
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Le coeur vert de la ville
Explanation:
Bon travail :)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Le coeur vert de la ville
Nathalie Bouyssès
5Le coeur verdoyant de la cité.evelyn evans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Le coeur vert de la ville


Explanation:
Bon travail :)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eliyahug
0 min

agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Kenji Otomo
4 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
8 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
2 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
7 hrs

agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
8 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
13 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le coeur verdoyant de la cité.


Explanation:
Plus elegant.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4