KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Disabituante

French translation: répulsif


12:58 Nov 25, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Disabituante
DISABITUANTE CANI E GATTI
Disabituante igienico
PER CANI, GATTI, UCCELLI E TOPI

Caratteristiche
Il disabituante igenico allontana in breve tempo cani, gatti, topi, uccelli, ed altri animali dalle abitazioni, dai giardini, dai magazzini, facendo loro perdere le cattive abitudini.


Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:répulsif
Explanation:
http://www.wanimo.com/fr/chiens/education-du-chien-sc100/rep...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2répulsif
Agnès Levillayer
3 +2répulsif
Olivia MAHÉ


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
répulsif


Explanation:
...

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
29 mins

agree  Delphine Brunel
39 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
répulsif


Explanation:
http://www.wanimo.com/fr/chiens/education-du-chien-sc100/rep...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
28 mins

agree  Delphine Brunel
39 mins