KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

il poco desiderato primato politico

French translation: la suprématie politique peu convoitée


14:51 Dec 31, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: il poco desiderato primato politico
È il cuore commerciale dell'India, lasciando a New Delhi il poco desiderato primato politico.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:la suprématie politique peu convoitée
Explanation:
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la supériorité politique peu désirée
Elisabeth Ghysels
3 +1la suprématie politique peu convoitée
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la supériorité politique peu désirée


Explanation:
Compliments,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
21 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la suprématie politique peu convoitée


Explanation:
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
3 hrs