KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

fumetteria

French translation: librairie de bandes dessinées


17:18 Jan 30, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: fumetteria
sperimentano con successo la coesistenza nel medesimo spazio di una fumetteria con oltre 20.000 titoli di Manga comics e .......
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:librairie de bandes dessinées
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 17:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dotée de/avec plus de ...titres
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4librairie de bandes dessinées
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +3ou alors: espace/rayons bandes dessinées
co.libri


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
librairie de bandes dessinées


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 17:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dotée de/avec plus de ...titres

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
35 mins
  -> merci

agree  theangel
42 mins
  -> merci

agree  Paul Berthelot
3 hrs

agree  Richard Genest
6 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ou alors: espace/rayons bandes dessinées


Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'un grand magasin type FNAC

co.libri
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
33 mins

agree  Drem
37 mins

agree  Paul Berthelot: espace
3 hrs