KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

staffe

French translation: étriers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:staffe
French translation:étriers

09:36 Mar 24, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: staffe
"6) staffe per TFT
Nelle istruzioni di installazione abbiamo indicato alcuni esempi di fissaggio. Le staffe dovranno comunque essere realizzate in funzione del modello di autobus e delle diverse tipologie di installazione"
Penso siano staffe per fissare i monitor sui bus
Roby
étriers
Explanation:
Je pense que, dans ce cas, on parle d'étriers, par exemple:
www.sidev.fr/accessoires_universels.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 09:47:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir aussi:
Pour les supports d\'écrans, c\'est bien des étriers de fixation:
www.europesatellite.com/gps/3pilot.htm - 40k
www.orbitica.com/gps/gps72.htm -
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4étriers
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3serre-jointCentre La Fayet


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serre-joint


Explanation:
serre-joint ou dispositif de serrage

Si consiglia :
httpp:www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Buon lavoro

Centre La Fayet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 6

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étriers


Explanation:
Je pense que, dans ce cas, on parle d'étriers, par exemple:
www.sidev.fr/accessoires_universels.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 09:47:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir aussi:
Pour les supports d\'écrans, c\'est bien des étriers de fixation:
www.europesatellite.com/gps/3pilot.htm - 40k
www.orbitica.com/gps/gps72.htm -

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Grazie ;-)