KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

interezioni

French translation: intersections


20:31 Sep 6, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: interezioni
Montage d'un stand pour un salon:
"Realizzazione di "percorsi" in moquette VENUS di colore rosso, costituiti da ***interezioni*** di cm 100 circa complanari rispetto alla pavimentazione circostante di colore grigio e di colore bianco lucido, per uno sviluppo complessivo di ml complessivi 200 ml circa"
merci
orne82
French translation:intersections
Explanation:
très probablement une coquille pour intersezioni
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7intersections
Agnès Levillayer
3 +2intersections
beatricesther


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
intersections


Explanation:
très probablement une coquille pour intersezioni

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
10 hrs

agree  Françoise Vogel: fort probable
10 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonjour Agnès
10 hrs

agree  Annie Dauvergne
11 hrs

agree  Silvana Pagani
12 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 1 hr

agree  Simo Blom
5 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intersections


Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'une erreur dans l'écriture...>intersezioni


beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
10 hrs
  -> merci et bonne journée :)

agree  Simo Blom
5 days
  -> merci et bonne fin de journée :)