KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

in parole povere

French translation: tout simplement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in parole povere
French translation:tout simplement

11:03 Jul 8, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: in parole povere
en bref
valentina
tout simplement
Explanation:
en d'autres termes
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en peu de mots
writeaway
5en d'autres mots
Stéphanie Argentin
5tout simplementAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tout simplement


Explanation:
en d'autres termes

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
merci bien!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en peu de mots


Explanation:
++

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
1 hr

agree  xxxlbmtl
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en d'autres mots


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92