KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

capitale deliberato

French translation: capital appelé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capitale deliberato
French translation:capital appelé
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

11:36 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: capitale deliberato
Capitale sociale in lire:
deliberato L XXXXXXXX
sottoscritto L XXXX
versato L XXXXX
Robbby
capital appelé
Explanation:
souscrit, versé
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2capital appelé
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3capital fixé
Silvia Carmignani
3 -1capital libéré
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
capital libéré


Explanation:
EuroDicAutom

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: capital libéré = capital versé
1 hr
  -> please look at the question: capital deliberato/sottoscritto/versato !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital appelé


Explanation:
souscrit, versé
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 976
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Oui! Voir granddictionnaire.com, les définitions sont très claires!
49 mins
  -> Catherine, est-ce qu'il y a aussi l'italien sur le grand dictionnaire ? Ciao, J-M

agree  Fanta: http://www.etat.lu/TS/participations.htm
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital fixé


Explanation:
V. www.senat.fr/lc/lc44/lc445.html - 21k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 13:01:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato anche engagé
V. www.cdcpme.fr/images/PDF/etudeFPCR.pdf

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473