KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

paghe e contributi

French translation: salaires et charges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:paghe e contributi
French translation:salaires et charges
Entered by: delos

17:51 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: paghe e contributi
tra i vari servizi dell'agenzia anche uno di contabilità: paghe e contributi
Robby
salaires et charges
Explanation:
charges s'il s'agit de charges sociales, sinon cotisation (d'assurance, patronale)
cf Zanichelli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 17:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops.. cotisations au pluriel
Selected response from:

delos
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3salaires et charges
delos
5paies et cotisationsxxxAmandine
5payes/salaires et charges sociales
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salaires et charges


Explanation:
charges s'il s'agit de charges sociales, sinon cotisation (d'assurance, patronale)
cf Zanichelli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 17:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops.. cotisations au pluriel

delos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theDsaint
6 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payes/salaires et charges sociales


Explanation:
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paies et cotisations


Explanation:
Cotisations regroupent les charges et toutes autres taxes sur le salaire.

xxxAmandine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench