KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

cigliata

French translation: faille


21:09 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ immersioni
Italian term or phrase: cigliata
il punto si trova a circa 200 mt dalla costa, sul piano di una cigliata a 15 mt di profondità
vivi
French translation:faille
Explanation:
Je fais de la plongée et je pense que faille correspond bien à cigliata. Sur google, nombreux sites qui pourront t'aider (entrer faille + plongée°.
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une grotteIsabelle DEFEVERE
4 -1faille
Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 -1caverne
Sylvia Rochonnat


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une grotte


Explanation:
Je pense.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 21:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je pense à une grotte sous-marine.

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
caverne


Explanation:
ce n'est pas grotte, alors je propose un synonyme...

Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: je pense qu'on ne dit pas "caverne sous-marine"
11 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
faille


Explanation:
Je fais de la plongée et je pense que faille correspond bien à cigliata. Sur google, nombreux sites qui pourront t'aider (entrer faille + plongée°.
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Francesca Siotto: non è molto corretto dare la stessa identica risposta due volte alla stessa domanda
8 days