KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

impatto ambientale

French translation: réduire (diminuer) l'impact négatif (les conséquences négatives)


12:52 Dec 27, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
/ environnement
Italian term or phrase: impatto ambientale
Testo sul riciclo di energia.
Diminuire l'impatto ambientale.
ippaul
French translation:réduire (diminuer) l'impact négatif (les conséquences négatives)
Explanation:
sur l'environnement
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3l'effet sur l'environnement, l'impact sur
cjohnstone
3 +1réduire (diminuer) l'impact négatif (les conséquences négatives)Albert Golub


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réduire (diminuer) l'impact négatif (les conséquences négatives)


Explanation:
sur l'environnement
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
54 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
l'effet sur l'environnement, l'impact sur


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: l'impact sur, les répercussions sur (mais on fait des "études d'impact sur l'environnement (ou "environnemental")
40 mins
  -> thks

agree  Silvia Carmignani
3 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Louis Sanguinetti
8 days
  -> thks