pronto per l'uso

French translation: prêt à l'emploi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pronto per l'uso
French translation:prêt à l'emploi
Entered by: Letizia Pipero

11:25 Jan 11, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pronto per l'uso
l'apparecchio è sempre pronto per l'uso
Anna
prêt à l'emploi
Explanation:
Giusto una variante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2004-01-16 09:03:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie
Selected response from:

Letizia Pipero
France
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7prêt à l'emploi
Letizia Pipero
5pret a l'usage
Liana Coroianu
3 +2opérationnel à tout instant, toujours opérationnel
hirselina
4 +1prêt à l'usage
Francesca Siotto
1prêt à l'usage
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prêt à l'usage


Explanation:
.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neva M.
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
prêt à l'usage


Explanation:
...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opérationnel à tout instant, toujours opérationnel


Explanation:
Cela dépend du contexte (type d'appareil)
Une possibilité:
l'appareil est-il opérationnel à tout instant http://www.photosapiens.com/article.asp?art_id=106&nosapiens

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
9 mins

agree  co.libri
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pret a l'usage


Explanation:
toujours operationnel

Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 27

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
prêt à l'emploi


Explanation:
Giusto una variante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2004-01-16 09:03:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie

Letizia Pipero
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Michelle V
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Ciccia
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  xxxAmandine
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
19 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Cristina Giannetti
1 day 1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
2 days 3 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search