KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

riassume

French translation: concentre, renferme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riassume
French translation:concentre, renferme
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

16:05 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: riassume
L'apparecchio riassume nelle sue piccole dimensioni tutta una serie di dispositivi.

va bene "résume"?
Paola
concentre, renferme
Explanation:
Résumer ne convient pas dans ce contexte.

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6concentre, renferme
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4réunitxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
concentre, renferme


Explanation:
Résumer ne convient pas dans ce contexte.

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
2 mins

agree  co.libri
4 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
11 hrs

agree  Michelle V
15 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
17 hrs

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
3 days16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réunit


Explanation:
variante

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 324