KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

congiungersi (di autostrade)

French translation: rejoindre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:congiungersi (di autostrade)
French translation:rejoindre
Entered by: Christine C.

17:58 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: congiungersi (di autostrade)
L'autostrada A9 si congiungerà con l'autostrada A8
Pink
rejoindre
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 20:06:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'autoroute A9 rejoindra l\'autoroute A8.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
;-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rejoindre
Christine C.
4fera la jonction
co.libri
4se rejoindront
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rejoindre


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 20:06:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'autoroute A9 rejoindra l\'autoroute A8.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6468
Grading comment
;-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: Suivre l'autoroute A3 depuis la Porte de Bagnolet (est de Paris), qui rejoint l'autoroute A1
8 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
15 hrs

agree  Lucie Brione
1 day1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se rejoindront


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-01-15 18:46:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opps... si congiungeranno = se rejoindront ma
l\'autostrada si congiungerà = se rejoindra ( ma penso che non ci sia bisogno di coniugarti il verbo!!)
ciao

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  co.libri : no, ci vuole un oggetto (se rejoindront dove)... Oggetto non è il termine adeguato ;)
1 hr
  -> pardon..ma anche sul Garzanti: ricongiungersi (di strade): se rejoindre

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fera la jonction


Explanation:
L'autoroute A9 fera la jonction avec l'autoroute A8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 55 mins (2004-01-16 12:54:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Francesca, in francese manca qualcosa dopo \"se rejoindront\", te lo assicuro, non suona bene, ci si chiede \"ma dove?\".

co.libri
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 310