fuori fuoco

French translation: défocalisé

Italian term or phrase:fuori fuoco
French translation:défocalisé
Entered by: Catherine Debuy

08:13 Jun 12, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: fuori fuoco
Salve,
Non riesco proprio a tradurre "fuori fuoco" in questo contesto.
"La radiazione laser può generare delle fiamme o dei principi di incendio, se focalizzata su materiali classificati come infiammabili.
Non si esclude però che in caso di lavorazione con impostazioni errate (fuori fuoco), si possa avere la formazione di fiamma."
Grazie.
Catherine Debuy
défocalisé
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3défocalisé
enrico paoletti
3hors focalisation
claude assian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hors focalisation


Explanation:
-

claude assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
défocalisé


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Grazie mille