KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

In tal caso

French translation: dans ce cas-là


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:In tal caso
French translation:dans ce cas-là
Entered by: xxxMozart

21:09 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: In tal caso
In tal caso La preghiamo di effettuare il bonifico sul seguente conto
xxxMozart
dans ce cas-là
Explanation:
peut-être
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dans ce cas-là
writeaway
4s'il est le casGalachiara


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'il est le cas


Explanation:
se questo è il suo caso....

Galachiara
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dans ce cas-là


Explanation:
peut-être

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
7 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
9 hrs