KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

in bocca al lupo

French translation: bonne chance


12:03 Sep 9, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: in bocca al lupo
Dans le sens de Buona Fortuna, bonne chance..
Cheyenne
French translation:bonne chance
Explanation:
cadere in boccca al luppo = tomber dans la gueule du loup
Good luck
Yacine
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
Merci Rita et Yacine, t'was a big help.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bonne chance!Rita Cavaiani
4bonne chanceyacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bonne chance!


Explanation:
l'espressione in bocca al lupo l'ho vista sempre tradotta in francese semplicemente "bonne chance"


Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonne chance


Explanation:
cadere in boccca al luppo = tomber dans la gueule du loup
Good luck
Yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Merci Rita et Yacine, t'was a big help.