KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

e che presto chiederai le scuse, non solo a me. ciao

French translation: et que bientôt tu vas t'excuser,


09:45 Sep 12, 2001
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: e che presto chiederai le scuse, non solo a me. ciao
non solo a me
Manuela
French translation:et que bientôt tu vas t'excuser,
Explanation:
pas seulement auprès de moi
Selected response from:

Theodore Quester
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1et que bientôt tu vas t'excuser,
Theodore Quester
5pas seulement vis-à-vis de moiKatia Xenophontos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pas seulement vis-à-vis de moi


Explanation:
Elle est bientôt finie, ta lettre? Je dis ça parce qu'il y a des gens qui travaillent...

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
veramente è un compito di francese che ho dovuto fare
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: veramente è un compito di francese che ho dovuto fare

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et que bientôt tu vas t'excuser,


Explanation:
pas seulement auprès de moi

Theodore Quester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
10 hrs
  -> Merci.